English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
disc sanding table [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Narrow belt sanding machines with sliding table or frame-Nomenclature.
OBS: disc sanding table: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
tablette pour ponçage au disque [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Ponceuses à bande étroite, à table ou châssis coulissant - Nomenclature.
OBS: tablette pour ponçage au disque : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
mesita para el lijado por disco [feminine noun]