English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
cross-shaft for table height adjustment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Narrow belt sanding machines with sliding table or frame-Nomenclature.
OBS: cross-shaft for table height adjustment: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
barre de transmission [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Ponceuses à bande étroite, à table ou châssis coulissant - Nomenclature.
OBS: barre de transmission : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
barra de transmisión [feminine noun]