English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
exhaust outlet [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Narrow belt sanding machines with sliding table or frame-Nomenclature.
OBS: exhaust outlet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
buse d'aspiration [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Ponceuses à bande étroite, à table ou châssis coulissant - Nomenclature.
OBS: buse d'aspiration : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
boca de aspiración [feminine noun]