English (Continuous Handling; Milling and Cereal Industries; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
movable spout [correct]
CONT: After the weight is recorded and the terminal inspection office advises the grade, an elevator employee releases the grain and discharges it through a movable spout into a cleaner bin or, if cleaner bins are full, onto a conveyor belt for transfer to storage.
French (Manutention continue; Minoterie et céréales; Outillage industriel)
goulotte mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après enregistrement du poids et avis donné par le bureau d'inspection du silo concernant le grade, un employé du silo libère le grain et le décharge par une goulotte mobile dans un boisseau à grain sale ou, si tous les boisseaux à grain sale sont occupés, sur un transporteur qui l'achemine vers les cellules de stockage.