English (Pulleys and Belts; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
belt guard [correct, standardized]; belt housing [correct]; belt house
DEF: A protective grill or cover for a belt and pulleys.
OBS: belt guard : designation standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
capot protège-courroie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; protège-courroie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction protégeant une transmission à courroie.
OBS: capot protège-courroie : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.