English (Prostheses)
pelvic band and belt [correct]
CONT: Hip orthosis, unilateral, pelvic band and belt, hip joint trochanter bar, thigh band and cuff for abduction.
French (Prothèses)
ceinture demi-pelvienne [feminine noun]
CONT: Hanche (pour enfants) - Contrôle de la torsion bilatérale, pièce de hanche avec ceinture demi-pelvienne, articulations de genou et de cheville.