English (Continuous Handling)
cable belt conveyor [correct]
CONT: With one of the largest 8 Bobbin closing machines in the world, 120 metric tons, we can manufacture 6 or 8 strand ropes up to 7"(178 mm) diameter, 12"(305 mm) cable laid ropes, and extremely long single lengths of rope such as 29, 000’(8800 meters) of 2"(51 mm) diameter. These specialized capabilities allow us to supply some of the largest equipment in use today including drag line excavators and long cable belt conveyor systems.
French (Manutention continue)
transporteur à bande souple à traction par câbles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Manutención continua)
transportador de cinta flexible con tracción por cables [masculine noun]