English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
convex bend [correct]
CONT: ... belt conveyors will work efficiently on curved lines. A change in line direction can be made with either concave or convex bends.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
courbure convexe [feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'il s'agisse de courbure concave ou convexe, certains fournisseurs proposent de réduire l'inclinaison des rouleaux releveurs de 20 à 10 ° par exemple dans la courbe.