English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
over and under parcel sorter
DEF: A straight line conveyor with trays on a belt so that returning trays pass under the outgoing trays.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
trieuse de colis dessus-dessous [feminine noun]