English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
belt line spur
CONT: two substations(electrical) are located near the Canadian National Railways’ belt line spurs running from Ville St. Laurent to the eastern tip of the island
French (Voies ferrées)
bifurcation de la ligne de ceinture [feminine noun]
OBS: installation électrique