English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
circular picking table [correct]; revolving sorting table
DEF: An apparatus used for the same purpose as a picking belt and consisting of a flat horizontal rotating annular plate.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
table de triage rotative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil employé dans le même but qu'une bande de triage et consistant en un plateau tournant annulaire horizontal.