English (Weapon Systems)
bullet pouch [correct]
CONT: In addition to their flasks or horns, the early settlers often carried a pouch for bullets. This bag, usually of soft leather, was customarily worn suspended from the waist belt on the right side. Sometimes the pouch and flask were hung together on a leather strap known variously as a flask carrier or portetache.... Another means of carrying ammunition which was popular for a time in America was the bandolier... [with which] it was customary to carry a priming flask and a bullet pouch.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
sac à balles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les charges de poudre sont portées dans de petits tubes suspendus à une bandoulière à laquelle sont attachés le sac à balles et la poire contenant le pulvérin pour amorcer le bassinet.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas)
cartuchera [correct, feminine noun]