English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
screen belt [correct]
CONT: Wet forming. The production of a nonwoven fabric web from an aqueous suspension of fibers by filtering the short fibers onto a screen belt or perforated drum.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
toile métallique [correct, feminine noun]