English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steel breaker tire [correct, standardized]; steel breaker tyre [correct, Great Britain, standardized]; steel belted tire [see observation, standardized]
CONT: ... the test result of the conventional steel breaker tire which makes use of stranded steel card breakerlayers ...
OBS: steel belted tire : While this term can be used as a synonym of "steel breaker tire", which refers to a type of diagonal tire, it can also designate any type of tire(radial or diagonal) that has a steel belt encircling its carcass.
OBS: steel belted tire; steel breaker tire; steel breaker tyre : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à nappes sommet métalliques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pneu à nappes sommet métalliques : terme normalisé par l'ISO.