English (Birds)
syndactyl [correct]; syndactylous [correct]
DEF: Having two toes(the third and the fourth) fused for part of their length, as in the Belted Kingfisher.
French (Oiseaux)
syndactyle [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un oiseau dont les troisième et quatrième doigts sont partiellement soudés, comme le Martin-pêcheur d'Amérique.