English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
folding seat [correct]; foldable seat [correct]; seat with folding backrest [correct]
CONT: In the Mitsubishi Montero sport-utility vehicle, a belted passenger was ejected from the vehicle and killed in the rollover crash when a rear folding seat unlatched from the floor.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
siège rabattable [correct, masculine noun]; siège à dossier rabattable [correct, masculine noun]