English (Farm Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
flight conveyor [correct]
DEF: A type of materials handling conveyor using slats fastened to the continuous belting or chain to aid in moving the material upwards.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention continue; Manutention)
élévateur à barrettes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manutención continua; Manipulación de materiales)
elevador de listones [masculine noun]