English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
belt leather [correct]
DEF: [A] leather used for waist belts as distinct from transmission belting.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
cuir à ceinture [correct]
CONT: Cuir à ceinture, croûtes épaisses avec un finissage robuste de grande qualité.