English (Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
roll of belting [standardized]; belting roll
OBS: Roll of belting : term standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
rouleau de courroie [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
rollo de banda [masculine noun]; bobina de banda [feminine noun]