English (Mammals)
white whale [correct]; beluga [correct, see observation]
OBS: A mammal of the family Monodontidae.
OBS: beluga : common name also used to refer to species Huso huso, a fish of the family Acipenseridae.
French (Mammifères)
béluga [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; baleine blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Monodontidae.
OBS: béluga : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Huso huso, poisson de la famille des Acipenseridae.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
ballena blanca [feminine noun]