English (Fish)
great sturgeon [correct]; giant sturgeon [correct]; beluga [correct, see observation]; European sturgeon [correct]; Russian sturgeon [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Acipenseridae.
OBS: beluga : common name also used to refer to the species Delphinapterus leucas, a mammal of the family Monodontidae(white whales).
French (Poissons)
grand esturgeon [correct, masculine noun]; béluga [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bélouga [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Acipenseridae.
OBS: béluga : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Delphinapterus leucas, mammifère de la famille des Monodontidae (baleines blanches).
Spanish (Peces)
esturión [masculine noun]