English (Meats and Meat Industries)
muktuk [correct]; maktak [correct]
DEF: The thin outer skin of the beluga, used as food(often eaten raw) in the Arctic.
OBS: Based on the Cree syllabary. There is no official language for the Inuit terms.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
muktuk [correct, masculine noun]; maktak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peau avec gras sous-jacent du bélouga.
OBS: Aliment chez les Inuits.