English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
table-top machine [correct]
DEF: A machine without an integral stand suitable for use on a bench or table.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
machine à poser sur une table [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine ne possédant pas son propre support et pouvant être posée sur une table ou sur une banquette.