English (Soil Science; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
bench terracing [correct]
OBS: bench terracing : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Science du sol; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
aménagement de banquettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Lutte contre l'érosion.
OBS: aménagement de banquettes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.