English (Sports (General); Disabled Sports)
bench area [correct]
CONT: [In sledge hockey], the players bench area is on ice itself. This allows the players to skate into the area and wait for their shifts during the game.
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports adaptés)
aire des bancs [correct, feminine noun]