English (Landscape Architecture)
garden bench [correct]
CONT: ... the proportionate sizes of the legs, arms, and back of a garden bench, for example, determine the scale of the seat. And the overall size of the seat, in proportionate relation to walk width, arbor height, lawn area, tree size, and so on, helps to determine the scale of the garden.
French (Architecture paysagère)
banc de jardin [correct, masculine noun]