English (Aeroindustry)
bench development
CONT: some 17 of 45 test engines have been utilized for bench development, and 28 for flight testing
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
essai au sol [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] période au cours de laquelle 17 moteurs ont été construits pour les essais au sol et 28 autres pour les essais en vol