English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Plastics Manufacturing; Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
bench lathe [correct]
DEF: A small type of lathe designed to be bolted to a bench or mounted on a stand which is not integral with it.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Plasturgie; Tournage sur métaux)
tour d'établi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tour léger, pouvant être fixé sur un établi ou sur un bâti.
OBS: Définition rédigée par le Comité interentreprises de la terminologie de l'usinage et des machines-outils.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Fabricación de plásticos; Torneado sobre metales)
torno de banco [masculine noun]