English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Sheet Metal Working)
bench machine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bench machine : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
machine d'établi [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: machine d'établi : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).