English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
sawing bench [correct]
CONT: The Sawing Bench. A diamond sawing machine has to be placed on a concrete bench of which the most important part, the "soul, "must be at least 30 cm thick...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
banc de sciage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le banc de sciage. L'implantation d'une [machine de sciage] doit impérativement se faire sur un banc en béton dont la pièce maîtresse, l'âme, doit avoir au moins 30 centimètres d'épaisseur [...]