English (Foundry Practice)
floor moulding [correct]; floor molding [correct]
DEF: In foundry practice, making sand molds from loose or production patterns of such size that they cannot be satisfactorily handled on a bench or molding machine, the equipment being located on the floor during the entire operation of making the mold.
French (Fonderie)
moulage au sol [correct, masculine noun]