English (Ice Hockey)
bench minor penalty [correct]
CONT: A bench minor penalty involves the removal from the ice of one player of the team against which the penalty is assessed for a period of two minutes.
OBS: Term also used in sledge hockey.
French (Hockey sur glace)
pénalité de banc mineure [correct, feminine noun]; pénalité mineure d'équipe [correct, feminine noun]; punition mineure au banc [correct, feminine noun]; punition mineure d'équipe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pénalité de banc mineure (2 minutes) : un substitut va au banc de pénalité pendant deux minutes. Le joueur choisi n'est pas forcément présent sur la glace et ne peut être un gardien.
OBS: Termes également utilisés en hockey sur luge.