English (Measuring Instruments)
portable bench scale
OBS: The Ohaus DS Series Bench Scales are precision industrial weighing instruments which can be used for almost any application with capacities from 44 to 440 pounds or 20 to 200 kilograms.
OBS: [Bench scale] applications : parcel weighing, light industrial weighing. Standard features : LCD display, stand-by mode, auto power-off function, low battery indicator, battery-powered, low power consumption design...
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance portable [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La balance portable est souvent une balance de table.