English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Astronautics)
bench test [correct, officially approved]; bench trial; bench run; captive testing; lab testing; bench testing
OBS: bench test : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Astronautique)
essai au banc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: essai au banc : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Astronáutica)
prueba en banco [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: prueba en banco: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).