English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
monitor panel assembly
OBS: Used for first-line testing of an installed countermeasures set while the aircraft is on the ground and for bench testing. Controls and monitors operation of the countermeasures set when the test switch is in the ON position.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
panneau d'essais [masculine noun]