English (Space Centres)
three-axis dynamic table [correct]
CONT: Because it is not possible to simulate the large linear accelerations of the launcher in all three axes on a test bench..., there are two ways to put the SRI [Inertial Reference System] in the loop :... To put it on a three-axis dynamic table(to stimulate the Ring Laser Gyros) and to substitute the analog output of the accelerometers(which can not be stimulated mechanically) by simulation via a dedicated test input connector and an electronic board designed for this purpose.
French (Centres spatiaux)
table dynamique trois axes [feminine noun]