English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
standard composite test bench [correct]
OBS: Where a standard composite test bench is available, and is satisfactory to the manufacturer, it shall be specified.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
banc standard à usage multiple
OBS: S'il existe un banc standard à usage multiple et si ce banc est accepté par le fabricant, il faut le signaler.