English (Aircraft Systems)
pitot line [correct]; pitot pressure line
CONT: Remove instrument panels, cap pitot/static lines, place instrument panels on a suitable work bench and carry out the following work :....
OBS: pitot line: G.S.M., p. 257,6.3; pitot pressure line: G.S.M., p. 260, 5e 1.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
canalisation de pression pitot [feminine noun]; tuyauterie de pression dynamique [feminine noun]
OBS: canalisation de pression pitot : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.