English (Inventory and Material Management)
bench stock [correct]
DEF: Pre-expended stock positioned in work bench areas or consumption points.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
stock de travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stock situé à proximité d'une zone de travail ou de consommation.