English (Scientific Research Equipment)
bench microscope [correct]
CONT: The perfect bench microscope for routine Bright Field work. This economical microscope can be updated with accessories to perform Phase Contrast, Dark Field, and EPI Fluorescence.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
microscope de paillasse [masculine noun]