English (Industries - General)
bench stock
DEF: Pre-expended stocks positioned in work bench areas.
French (Industries - Généralités)
fourniture d'atelier [feminine noun]; article d'établi [masculine noun]
DEF: Fournitures jugées consomptibles dès leur distribution dans les ateliers.