English (Radioactive Ores (Mining))
hydrochloric acid leach test
CONT: Hydrochloric acid leach test were conducted on the preconcentrates and small pilot-scale leaching of Elliot Lake uranium ore and its preconcentrates was conducted to verify the optimum leach conditions obtained from bench-scale tests, to obtain leach liquor for solution treatment, and to select the most suitable process flowsheet for the uranium ore.
French (Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
essai de lixiviation à l'acide chlorhydrique [masculine noun]
CONT: On a procédé à des essais de lixiviation à l'acide chlorhydrique sur les préconcentrés.