English (Environment)
battery recycling [correct]
CONT: The process has been bench-scale tested for different matrices, including mercury-contaminated soil and soil from battery recycling sites, zinc works, munitions testing sites, and spent oil recycling plants.
PHR: Battery recycling site.
French (Environnement)
recyclage de batteries [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le procédé a été testé en banc d'essai pour différentes matrices incluant des sols de sites de recyclage de batteries, d'usines de production de zinc, de sites d'essais de munitions, d'usines de recyclage des huiles usées, des sols pollués par des déversements de mercure, etc.
PHR: Site de recyclage de batteries.