English (Anti-pollution Measures)
pilot-scale demonstration [correct]; pilot demonstration [correct]
CONT: ... funding had already been granted in January 1993 for bench-scale or pilot-scale demonstration of seventeen contaminated sediment pretreatment or treatment processes.
French (Mesures antipollution)
démonstration à l'échelle pilote [proposal, feminine noun]; démonstration pilote [feminine noun]
OBS: En ce qui concerne le pré-traitement et le traitement des sédiments contaminés, 17 projets de démonstration en banc d'essais et projets à l'échelle pilote avaient déjà été financés en janvier 1993.