English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
bench-scale prototype
CONT: The scope of the proposal should be clearly delineated, with a statement of scientific deliverables and/or the technical objectives which reflect an honest and realistic expectation of what can be accomplished i. e. proof of concept, elucidation of phenomena, bench-scale prototype.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
prototype à petite échelle [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Mme Lemieux, EMR, selon le modèle bench-scale testing : essai à petite échelle.