English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
fence lock [correct, standardized]; rip fence lock [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single blade circular saw benches with or without travelling table.
OBS: fence lock; rip fence lock: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
commande de blocage du guide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à scier circulaire, monolame, à table de menuisier avec ou sans table mobile.
OBS: commande de blocage du guide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Carpintería de acabado (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
mando de bloqueo guía [masculine noun]