English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
saw guard [standardized]
OBS: Single blade circular saw benches with or without travelling table.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
protecteur de la lame [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à scier circulaire, monolame, à table de menuisier avec ou sans table mobile.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.