English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
protective aid [correct]
CONT: Protective aids and supportive devices for gardening including :: low rollers and kneeling benches.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide de protection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides de protection et dispositifs de soutien pour jardinage comprenant : les rouleaux de jardin et les planches pour s'agenouiller.