English (Ice Hockey)
coincident major penalty [correct]
CONT: When coincidental major penalties are imposed against on equal number of players of each team, the penalized players shall take their places on the penalty benches and such penalized players shall not leave the penalty bench until the first stoppage of play following the expiry of their respective penalties.
French (Hockey sur glace)
pénalité majeure coïncidente [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des pénalités majeures coïncidentes sont infligées contre un nombre égal de joueurs dans chaque équipe, les joueurs pénalisés doivent prendre place sur le banc des pénalités et ne doivent pas le quitter avant le premier arrêt du jeu qui suit le temps expiré de leurs pénalités respectives.