English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
integration bench [correct]
CONT: Weapons integration and facilities. ANSYS services include planning, specification and support of integration, flight-testing, certification and commissioning of the weapon on the platform. ANSYS also establishes weapons integration facilities including mobile and stationary integration benches, control and command stations.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
banc d'intégration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le banc d'intégration [...] est la pièce maîtresse de l'intégration du système d'armes. Il a pour but d'assurer le bon fonctionnement de tous les équipements du SNA (système de navigation et d'armement) reliés entre eux comme sur l'avion et d'obtenir une optimisation des performances globales du système.
PHR: Banc d'intégration systèmes.