English (Ice Hockey)
player's bench [correct]
CONT: Each rink shall have seats or a bench for the use of each team, to be known as the "Players’ Benches". Each Players’ Bench shall accommodate at least fourteen persons and shall be placed immediately alongside the ice in the neutral zone,...
French (Hockey sur glace)
banc des joueurs [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque patinoire devra être pourvue de sièges ou d'un banc à l'usage de chaque équipe, appelée "banc des joueurs". Ces bancs devront pouvoir loger au moins quatorze personnes et être placés au bord de la glace en zone neutre ...