English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
parallelism of the fence to the saw blade [correct]
OBS: Single blade circular saw benches with or without travelling table.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
parallélisme du guide du plan de la lame [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Machine à scier circulaire, monolame, à table de menuisier avec ou sans table mobile.