English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
dust extraction hood [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single blade circular saw benches with or without travelling table.
OBS: dust extraction hood: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
buse d'extraction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à scier circulaire, monolame, à table de menuisier avec ou sans table mobile.
OBS: buse d'extraction : terme normalisé par l'ISO.