English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
straight rail [correct]
CONT: The structure [Federal Way Skatepark] includes benches, steps, rails, slant walls, flat ramps, a spine, straight rails, a waterfall with a ledge, a fun box with rail and ledges, big blocks, a love seat, quarter pyramid, and pedestrian walk.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes; Installations et sites (Sports))
barre de glisse droite [proposal, feminine noun]; rail droit [masculine noun]
DEF: Module de glisse droit qui simule une main courante.