English (Investment; Government Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
bond buyback operation on a switch basis [correct]
CONT: Bond buyback operations on a switch basis involve the exchange of one bond for another, on a duration-neutral basis(e. g., an off-the-run bond for the building benchmark bond).
French (Investissements et placements; Comptabilité publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
opération de rachat d'obligations assorti d'une conversion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux opérations de rachat d'obligations assorti d'une conversion sont prévues en 2017-2018.