English (Finance)
benchmark price [correct]; bench mark price [correct]
CONT: The benchmark price for crude oil in America is based on crude oil futures. Contracts will trade on the New York Mercantile Exchange.
French (Finances)
prix de référence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix [des produits] sur les marchés internationaux.
Spanish (Finanzas)
precio de referencia [correct, masculine noun]