English (Foreign Trade; Market Prices)
export-weighted composite [correct]
CONT: [The] chart shows the U. S. WTI [West Texas Intermediate] benchmark and the Canadian effective price(CEP), an export-weighted composite of Canadian Light Sweet(Western Canadian light), the global Brent benchmark(the benchmark for Newfoundland and Labrador light crude oil) and Heavy Hardisty(Western Canadian heavy, including bitumen) crude oil prices.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prix (Commercialisation))
indice composite pondéré selon les exportations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] graphique indique le prix de référence américain (WTI [West Texas Intermediate]) et le prix effectif canadien (PEC), un indice composite pondéré selon les exportations qui repose sur les prix du brut léger non sulfuré canadien (pétrole léger de l'Ouest canadien), du prix de référence mondial (Brent) [prix de référence du brut léger de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador] et du Hardisty lourd (pétrole lourd de l'Ouest canadien, y compris le bitume).