English (Investment)
overweight [correct, noun]
DEF: A judgement of an investment portfolio that it holds proportionately more than the benchmark weight of a certain asset...
French (Investissements et placements)
surpondération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un portefeuille d'actions, fait de pondérer de manière excessive avec une valeur ou un risque.