English (Investment)
benchmark portfolio [correct]
DEF: The personalized asset allocation that has been selected as the primary strategy to meet each client’s objectives.
CONT: The benchmark portfolio is the link between the plan objective and the investment manager's performance objective. It is a portfolio of the asset classes(such as stocks and bonds) expected to be held in the fund over the long-term at percentages referred to as the "long term asset mix" or "policy asset mix".
OBS: This portfolio is developed jointly by the client and a team of advisors.
French (Investissements et placements)
portefeuille de référence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le portefeuille de référence identifie les catégories d'actif à inclure dans le portefeuille et la proportion à investir dans chacune de ces catégories.
CONT: L'investisseur, avec le gérant, choisit le couple rentabilité/risque. À partir de là, ils déterminent conjointement la composition d'un portefeuille de référence de la gestion, que l'on peut interpréter comme le portefeuille cible de long terme.
Spanish (Inversiones)
cartera de referencia [feminine noun]