English (Organization Planning)
benchmarking program [correct]
CONT: The author extends sincere appreciation to the twelve organizations that acted as hosts for this benchmarking program.
French (Planification d'organisation)
programme d'analyse comparative [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'auteur désire exprimer sa reconnaissance aux douze organismes qui ont accueilli ce programme d'analyse comparative.