English (Yoga and Pilates)
standing forward bend [correct]; uttanasana [correct]
CONT: Yoga Exercise-Standing Forward Bend(Uttanasana). This exercise provides you a complete stretch of the upper back and lower back, as well as the leg and calf muscles. In this exercise, you literally stretch stress, tiredness, and stiffness from your body. At the same time, you learn how to rest and relax in case of discomfort and effort. Uttanasana also increases the flow of blood to the brain.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture de la pince debout [correct, feminine noun]; pince debout [correct, feminine noun]; uttanasana [correct]
CONT: La posture de la pince debout permet d’étirer au maximum le bas et le haut du dos, les jambes ainsi que les mollets. En outre, elle augmente le flux sanguin en direction du cerveau.