English (Electronics; Informatics)
stretchable electronics [correct]; elastic electronics [correct]
CONT: Broadly, stretchable electronics are devices that consist of electronic materials and/or circuits integrated onto stretchable substrates. Compared with rigid printed circuit boards, stretchable electronic circuits have the ability to mechanically bend, twist, compress and stretch as a result of using elastomeric soft substrate materials.
French (Électronique; Informatique)
électronique étirable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'électronique étirable a l'avantage de pouvoir être déformée et étendue lors de son utilisation. Ces circuits s'utilisent sur des substrats élastiques comme le silicone, le textile ou les polymères [...] L'encre conductrice utilisée conserve ses propriétés de conduction, même sous contrainte.