English (Metal Forming)
ram die [correct]
CONT: A ram die with the desired radius of bend is fitted to the press arm. The arm forces the tubing down against the opposing two wing dies. The wing dies, with resisting pressure, pivot up, forcing the tube to bend around the ram.
French (Formage des métaux)
sabot de cintrage [masculine noun]