English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
flexible circuit [correct]; flexible printed circuit [correct]; flex circuit [correct]; flex print [correct]
DEF: A pattern of conductors created on a bendable film, which acts as an insulating(dielectric) base material.
CONT: The primary difference between flexible circuits and ordinary circuits is the thinness and flexibility of the base material.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit souple [correct, masculine noun]; circuit imprimé souple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit imprimé utilisant uniquement un matériau de base souple.