English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Light Metalworking Equipment)
tube bender [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tube bender : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Petit outillage (Travail des métaux))
cintreuse à tubes [feminine noun, officially approved]; cintreuse pour tube [feminine noun]
OBS: cintreuse à tubes : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).