English (Light Metalworking Equipment)
segment-type bender [correct, officially approved]
OBS: segment type bender : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage (Travail des métaux))
cintreuse progressive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cintreuse progressive : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).