English (Metal Bending)
hand bender [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hand bender : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
cintreuse à main [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cintreuse à main : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).