English (Small Electric Tools)
one-shot bender [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The one-shot bender can complete a desired bend in one complete motion of bender.
OBS: one-shot bender : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage électrique)
cintreuse mono-coup [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cintreuse mono-coup : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).