English (Special Education)
plasticity
DEF: The quality of being plastic or conformable.(DOR., 1965 : 1170) Plasticity is regarded as configurational instability and may, according to Bender, show up in difficulty with integration and patterning in various areas.
French (Éducation spéciale)
plasticité [feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude à prendre une forme ou une attitude imposée du dehors. (LAFON,1973:663) La plasticité psychologique du jeune enfant rend légitime toute tentative éducative visant à réduire ses difficultés d'adaptation.
Spanish (Educación especial)
plasticidad [feminine noun]