English (Metal Bending)
hot air bender [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hot air bender : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
cintreuse à air chaud [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cintreuse à air chaud : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick