English (Small Electric Tools)
ratchet bender [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ratchet bender : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage électrique)
cintreuse à rochet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cintreuse à rochet : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).