English (Metal Bending)
hydraulic bender [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Hydraulic benders are available in two general types : the one-shot bender and the multiple-shot bender.
OBS: hydraulic bender : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
cintreuse hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cintreuse hydraulique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).