English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
plate punch [correct]
CONT: Each bender can be manually or pneumatically actuated to produce a 90º bend in the trailing edge of the plate and is equipped with register pins to match the plate locating notches make by the plate punch.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
perforatrice de plaques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La perforation des repères est exécutée à l'aide d'une perforatrice de plaque et de feuilles de montage.