English (Prefabrication; Wood Products; Plywood)
stressed-skin panel [correct]; stressed skin panel [correct]
DEF: A panel which is faced on both sides with plywood or another suitable sheet material to provide strength.
CONT: Constructions consisting of plywood "skins" glued to wood stringers are often called stressed-skin panels. These panels offer efficient structural constructions for building floor, wall, and roof components. They can be designed to provide desired stiffness, bending moment resistance, and shear resistance.
French (Préfabrication; Produits du bois; Contreplaqués)
panneau à revêtement travaillant [correct, masculine noun]; panneau à revêtements travaillants [correct, masculine noun]; panneau sous contrainte [correct, masculine noun]; panneau à faces contraintes [correct, masculine noun]; panneau contraint [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] panneaux séparés l'un de l'autre par un treillis central, l'ensemble étant lié de façon que, lorsqu'il est chargé, il réagisse comme une entité unique.
Spanish (Prefabricación; Productos madereros; Madera contrachapada)
estructura de caras resistentes [correct, feminine noun]