English (Lighting)
chemical light stick [correct]; light stick [correct]; chemical light [correct]; glow stick
DEF: A plastic tube containing two chemicals which when combined(by bending the tube) glow by chemical luminescence.
French (Éclairage)
bâton chimioluminescent [correct, masculine noun]; bâton phosphorescent [masculine noun]
OBS: chimioluminescent : phénomène de luminescence lié à certaines réactions chimiques, notamment à des oxydoréductions.