English (Electrical Engineering)
bending radius [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bending radius : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
rayon de cintrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rayon de cintrage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).