English (Metal Bending)
bend test [correct]; bending test [correct]
DEF: A test made to indicate ductility or bending quality by bending a suitable specimen about a predetermined radius through a predetermined angle.
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
essai de pliage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai effectué pour indiquer la ductilité ou les qualités de pliage d'un produit. Il consiste à plier un échantillon approprié suivant un rayon et un angle déterminés.
Spanish (Combadura y doblado (Metalurgia))
ensayo de plegado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ensayo de plegado: Evalúa la aparición de fisuras o defectos en superficies, en metal de soldadura o borde de fusión.