English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport; Wind Energy)
fatigue load [correct]; fatigue loading
DEF: A calculation of the bending and stretching resistance of several wind turbine components(e. g. rotor blades) under the repeated forces of fluctuating winds.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien; Énergie éolienne)
charge de fatigue [correct, feminine noun]; sollicitation de fatigue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calcul de la résistance à la courbure et à l'étirement de nombreuses composantes d'éoliennes, notamment les pales du rotor, sous l'action répétée des vents fluctuants.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Transporte aéreo; Energía eólica)
carga de fatiga [feminine noun]