English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System; Combat Sports)
palm heel [correct]
CONT: The palm heel is formed by bending the open hand back toward the wrist with the finger bent. The striking surface is the base(heel) of the palm.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Sports de combat)
talon de la paume de la main [correct, masculine noun]; talon de la main [correct, masculine noun]