English (Orthodontics)
arrow clasp [correct]; arrowhead clasp [correct]
DEF: A clasp made by bending a piece of stainless steel wire in the shape of an arrowhead [that is] used to stabilize an orthodontic appliance by holding the teeth in the interproximal areas.
French (Orthodontie)
crochet-œillet [correct, masculine noun]; crochet à œillet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: crochet-œillet : au pluriel, seul le premier mot du terme prend un «s», car le mot «œillet» dépend du mot «crochet» par l'intermédiaire d'une préposition non explicitée, à savoir «à». Il faut donc écrire «des crochets-œillet» et non pas «des crochets-œillets».