English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
instrumented bridge [correct]
CONT: The measured bending moments of the instrumented bridge under a passage of vehicle are numerically simulated and are used as the input for the vehicle weight estimations.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pont instrumenté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système développé a été testé et mesuré sur un pont instrumenté (Alamosa Canyon Bridge) au Nouveau-Mexique. Le réseau de capteurs déployé tout au long du pont renvoie des informations sur l’état de stress de la structure vers une station de base pour le post-traitement des données collectées.