English (Aeroindustry)
in bending mode
CONT: The natural frequency of the first flap wise in bending mode.
OBS: Rotor of a helicopter blade.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
en battement
CONT: La fréquence propre du premier mode de flexion en battement