English (Hand Tools)
round nose pliers [correct]; round pliers [correct]
OBS: Pliers [are] used for holding small objects, bending wire, turning nuts, and similar purposes... Round nose pliers [are] used mainly for bending wire or thin metal.
French (Outillage à main)
pince ronde [correct, feminine noun]; pince à bec rond [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce genre de pince est utilisé pour l'assemblage des pièces miniatures en électronique et en mécanique, pour boucler les fils et pour manipuler les petites pièces.