English (Strength of Materials; Shipbuilding)
bending moment curve [correct]
OBS: The bending moment curve rises to its maximum value at or near amidships, the exact positions occurring where the shear force is zero.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Constructions navales)
courbe du moment de flexion [correct, feminine noun]; courbe du moment fléchissant [correct, feminine noun]