English (Strength of Materials)
bending stiffness [correct]; flexural stiffness [correct]
DEF: The resistance of a component against bending deformation of the natural axis.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
rigidité en flexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un corps solide à résister à une déformation lorsqu'il est soumis à une sollicitation tendant à courber l'axe longitudinal (ou à modifier la courbure).