English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
True-Flex® humeral nail [correct]
CONT: This study evaluated the rotational and bending stability of three interlocking nail systems in paired cadaveric humeri. The Russell-Taylor Humeral Interlocking Nail, the Seidel Humeral Locking Nail, and the True-Flex Humeral Nail were mechanically tested in torsion and four-point bending.
OBS: True-Flex®: a registered trademark.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
clou huméral True-Flex® [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: True-Flex® : marque de commerce.