English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
hickey [correct]; hicky [correct]
DEF: A device for bending pipe and conduit.
OBS: Plural: hickeys, also hichies.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
cintreuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour le cintrage des tubes.
CONT: cintreuse à tuyaux.