English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper)
clay-coated paper [correct]
DEF: A high grade bending board, whose top has been coated with a fine clay that creates a printing surface.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier)
papier couché au kaolin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché avec du kaolin pour augmenter l'imprimabilité de celui-ci.