English (Metal Bending)
bending die [correct]
OBS: bending die : A die used in presses for bending sheet metal or wire parts into various shapes. The work is done by the punch pushing the stock into cavities or depressions of similar shape in the die or by auxiliary attachments operated by the descending punch.
PHR: V-bending die
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
outil de pliage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outillage comprenant un poinçon et une matrice et destiné à produire un dièdre en partant de la tôle.
PHR: Outil de pliage en V.