English (Packaging in Paperboard)
folding paper box
OBS: A paper box, called a carton in domestic commerce, made of bending grade paperboard.
French (Emballages en carton)
caisse-carton pliante [feminine noun]
OBS: Boîte en carton (appelée «carton» dans le commerce intérieur), fabriquée de carton flexible.