English (Skating)
snowplow [correct]
CONT: Snowplow-glide forward with feet parallel, point toes inward while bending the knees causing the blade to scrape the ice.
French (Patinage)
chasse-neige [masculine noun]
CONT: Chasse-neige : Glisser vers l'avant, pieds parallèles, tourner le bout des pieds vers l'intérieur en fléchissant les genoux forçant ainsi les lames à déraper.