English (Racquet Sports)
low forehand volley [correct]
CONT: Low Forehand Volley. To play a low volley even passably well you must crouch down, bending your knees, so that you can keep your wrist firm and your racket head level.
French (Sports de raquette)
volée de coup droit basse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Volée de coup droit basse. Pour bien frapper une volée basse, il faut s'accroupir en fléchissant les genoux [...]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
volea baja de drive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Volea baja de drive. Para jugar una volea baja con un mínimo de eficacia hay que agacharse lo más posible [...]