English (Dance)
pas de chat
DEF: Jump in which the back foot is brought upward with the knee bending sharply and legs turned out
French (Danse)
saut de chat [masculine noun]
DEF: Saut composé de deux retirés successifs et exécuté avec un déplacement sur le côté ou en avant