English (Woodworking; Wood Drying)
upset [correct, noun]
DEF: In wood bending, the difference in length between the convex and concave faces of a bend, expressed as a % of the length of the neutral plane.
French (Travail du bois; Séchage du bois)
décrochement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: S'il s'agit de cintrage du bois, la différence de longueur entre la face convexe et la face concave de la pièce de bois cintrée, exprimée en % de la longueur de la ligne neutre centrale.
Spanish (Trabajo de la madera; Secado de la madera)
recalcadura [correct, feminine noun]