English (Sheet Metal Working)
roller leveler [correct]; flattening machine
OBS: Roller leveling : leveling by passing flat sheet metal stock through a machine having a series of small-diameter staggered rolls that are adjusted to produce repeated reverse bending.
French (Travail des tôles)
planeuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à planer [correct, feminine noun]; planeuse à tôles [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à planer : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.