English (Finishing (Machine-Tooling))
roller leveling [correct]
DEF: Leveling by passing flat stock through a machine having a series of small-diameter staggered rolls that are adjusted to produce repeated reverse bending.
OBS: Not to be confused with roll flattening.
French (Finition (Usinage))
planage par rouleaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obtention de la planéité par passage entre rouleaux étagés.