English (Magnetic Materials and Ferromagnetism)
arc-bending magnet [correct]
CONT: The beam optics of the arc bending magnet system required correction and the final focus system, with its large demagnification was improved.
French (Matériaux magnétiques et ferromagnétisme)
aimant de courbure du faisceau [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le faisceau X blanc, généré par un aimant de courbure dans le premier cas, par le wiggler dans le second, arrive sur un monochromateur équipé de deux cristaux.
Spanish (Materiales magnéticos y ferromagnetismo)
imán desviador [masculine noun]