English (Concrete Construction; Road Construction Materials; Airport Runways and Areas)
contraflexure [correct]
DEF: A point of contrary flexure or inflexion that in a fixed beam is a point of zero bending moment.
French (Bétonnage; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
inflexion [feminine noun]; contreflexion [feminine noun]