English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
power-hammer
CONT: The bending test is to be carried out by trained staff in the works, using a press or power-hammer.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
pilon [masculine noun]
CONT: L'essai de pliage sera effectué par un personnel compétent de l'usine, à la presse ou au pilon.