English (Presses (Machinery))
press bending [correct]
CONT: Distortion is minimized by press bending the glass to the desired shape rather than heating it and letting it sag into place.
CONT: Glass sheet press bending mold.
French (Presses (Machines))
ceintrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Moule de ceintrage pour panneaux de verre.