English (Pipes and Fittings)
flexible supply; flexible tubing supply
CONT: The... flexible supplies may be bent by hand without the use of bending equipment, but care must be taken not to kink the tubing by attempting to make too sharp a radius bend.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tube d'alimentation souple [masculine noun]; tube souple [masculine noun]; canalisation d'alimentation souple [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tubes d'alimentation souples (...) peuvent être courbés à la main, sans l'aide d'outils mécaniques; cependant, il faut prendre bien soin de ne pas les tordre en essayant de leur donner une trop forte courbure.