English (Woodworking)
radial pressure [correct]
DEF: In bending wood, the force applied to a blank in the direction of the radius of curvature, so as to hold it against the former.
French (Travail du bois)
pression radiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: S'il s'agit de cintrage du bois : la force appliquée à une ébauche dans la direction du rayon de courbure, pour la maintenir contre la forme de cintrage.
Spanish (Trabajo de la madera)
presión radial [correct, feminine noun]