English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electric Cables)
minimum bending radius
DEF: The minimum radius to which cables may be bent.
CONT: The minimum bending radius for Pyrolyon... [cable type] is 6 times the cable diameter.
OBS: Given as a multiple of cable diameter.
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Câbles électriques)
rayon de cintrage minimum