English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
light-drawn temper
OBS: Generally, temper produced in tube when some degree of stiffness is desired without serious impairment of bending qualities.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
état légèrement étiré
OBS: En général, état de livraison d'un tube produit quand un certain degré de rigidité est désiré sans apporter de détérioration sérieuse des qualités de pliage.