English (Textile Industries; Strength of Materials; Rheology)
initial stiffness [correct]
OBS: stiffness : the ability to resist bending.
French (Industries du textile; Résistance des matériaux; Rhéologie)
rigidité initiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rigidité : Propriété d'une fibre ou d'une étoffe de résister à la flexion ou de supporter une charge sans déformation.