English (Textile Industries; Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
flexural rigidity [correct]
DEF: A measure of the resistance of fabrics to bending by external forces. It is related to stiffness and is sensed when a fabric is handled.
French (Industries du textile; Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
rigidité à la flexion [correct, feminine noun]