English (Technical Textiles; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
high rigidity [correct]
CONT: Light and rigid sunroofs. The German Company Johnson Controls has developed under the brandname Structhan a composite for producing very light moulded parts with a high rigidity and bending strength.
French (Textiles techniques; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
extrême rigidité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toits ouvrants légers et rigides. La société allemande Johnson Controls a développé sous la marque Structhan un composite permettant la fabrication de pièces moulées très légères possédant une extrême rigidité et résistance à la flexion.