English (Scientific Research Equipment)
constant deflection test [correct]
DEF: A test in which the specimen is stressed by bending to a definite and constant curvature.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
essai à flèche constante [masculine noun]
DEF: Essai dans lequel l'éprouvette est sollicitée en flexion à une courbure déterminée et constante.