English (Treatment of Wood)
precompressed wood [correct]
DEF: Wood having improved bending properties as a result of the longitudinal compression process.
French (Traitement des bois)
bois cintré précontraint [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois dont les propriétés de cintrage ont été augmentées grâce à un procédé de compression longitudinale.