English (Paramilitary; Lasers and Masers)
laser tracking network
CONT: Bendix laser ranging, for NASA's laser tracking network... helps scientists gather data to find a way to predict natural disasters such as earthquakes, volcanic eruptions, and tidal waves.
French (Paramilitaire; Masers et lasers)
réseau de repérage au laser [masculine noun]