English (Aeroindustry)
amspeaker
OBS: "Bendix VHF radio transmits tower instructions with complete clarity through the new amspeaker-the combination of amplifier, power supply and loudspeaker which replaces cumbersome headphones. "
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amspeaker
OBS: "[...] l'amspeaker qui remplace les casques encombrants [...]"