English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
Bendix Electrojector [correct]
CONT: This system, known as the Bendix Electrojector, was developed by the Bendix Corporation.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
électro-injecteur Bendix [correct, masculine noun]