English (Hand Tools)
brake spring pliers [correct]
OBS: ... [they] are designed specifically for removing and installing brake springs on Bendix, Lockheed and other types of brake shoes.
French (Outillage à main)
pince à ressorts de freins
OBS: pince à ressorts de freins.