English (Musculoskeletal System; Symptoms (Medicine))
standing flexion test [correct]
CONT: The standing flexion test : Patient stands with feet approximately 12 inches apart. The examiner's thumbs are directly under each PSIS(posterior superior iliac spine). Patient bends forward keeping knees extended. Each PSIS should move an equal amount in a superior direction.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
test de flexion debout [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sacrum inférieur traumatique [...] Test de flexion debout : les premiers degrés du mouvement physiologique de flexion antérieure sont possibles (flexion 1er degré); mais rapidement, l'on note une incapacité douloureuse à poursuivre le mouvement sur la jonction lombo-sacrée. L5 [cinquième vertèbre lombaire] et le sacrum paraissent encastrés : impression de «cuvette lombo-sacrée».
OBS: Il existe aussi un test de flexion assis.