English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
temporal connectivity [correct]
CONT: A stream exhibits temporal connectivity of continuous physical, chemical, and biological interactions over time, according to a rather predictable pattern.... Over time, sediment shifts, meanders form, bends erode, oxbows break off from the main channel, channels shift and braid. A stream rises and falls according to seasonal patterns, depending on rain and snowmelt.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
connectivité temporelle [correct, feminine noun]