English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
bed morphology [correct]
CONT: In addition to steady bars and pools, the bed morphology in experimental elongate bends is characterized by mesoscale bed forms(dunes) that migrate through the bend, producing a time‐dependent variation in the bed morphology...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
morphologie du lit [correct, feminine noun]; morphologie du fond [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La morphologie du lit s'adapte au régime hydrologique et à la fourniture sédimentaire [...]