English (Leather Industry; Footwear and Shoe Repair)
insole leather [correct]
DEF: Hide leather, including flexible splits, vegetable or combination tanned, in sides, bends, shoulders and bellies, suitable for the inner soles of footwear.
French (Industrie du cuir; Chaussures et cordonnerie)
cuir pour semelle première [correct, masculine noun]; cuir pour premières [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir et croûte flexible de bovin, de tannage végétal ou combiné présenté en bande, croupon, collet ou flanc convenant à la fabrication de semelles premières de chaussures.