English (Woodworking)
bending angle [correct]
DEF: For circular bends, the angle subtended by the curved shape of the piece at the centre of curvature.
French (Travail du bois)
angle de cintrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle central d'un cintrage circulaire qui sous-tend la courbure de la pièce travaillée.