English (Dance)
demi-plié [correct]
CONT: In demi-plié, a dancer bends the knees while maintaining turnout, the knees ending directly above the line of the toes without releasing the heels from the floor.
French (Danse)
demi-plié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] demi-plié [...] consiste à plier les jambes sans soulever les talons [...]