English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
gravitational lens [correct]
DEF: A gravitating body that bends light and other radiation from a more distant object, usually producing two or more images of the latter. The term is generally used to mean a galaxy or cluster of galaxies that focuses the light of more distant quasars lying behind it.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
lentille gravitationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; lentille gravifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système optique constitué par le champ de gravité d'un corps de densité extrême (en général un trou noir).