English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Adam's position [correct]
DEF: [A position in which the] patient stands with heels together, well stretched, bends body forward from hips; head and arms hanging forward.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
position d'Adam [correct, feminine noun]