English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
bicoudate catheter [correct]; catheter bicoudé [correct]
DEF: An elbowed catheter with two bends, used principally in cases of enlarged prostate.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde bicoudée [correct, feminine noun]