English (Martial Arts)
kansetsu-waza [correct]; joint-locking techniques [correct]; locking techniques [correct]; armlock techniques; joint locks
DEF: JUDO. A technique in which a judo player bends the joints of the opponents limbs using locks in order to immobilize the opponent.
OBS: A category of locking techniques.
French (Arts martiaux)
kansetsu-waza [correct, see observation]; techniques de clé [correct, feminine noun]; techniques de luxations [correct, feminine noun]; techniques de clé d'articulation [feminine noun]; techniques de clé de bras [feminine noun]
OBS: À défaut de connaître le genre d'un terme japonais, le faire précéder du même article que celui qui accompagne la forme française correspondante.