English (Electrostatics; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
electrostatic lens [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of electrostatic fields which acts upon beams of charged particles similar to the way a glass lens acts on light beams.
CONT: An electrostatic lens bends the beam over a partition and directs it down the front half of the(cathode ray) tube.
French (Électrostatique; Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
lentille électrostatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrostática; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
lente electrostática [correct, feminine noun]