English (Signalling (Transportation))
chevron alignment sign [correct]; chevron traffic sign
CONT: The chevron alignment sign is ideal for use to inform and alert road users of a change in alignment of the roadway such as curves and sharp bends.
French (Signalisation (Transports))
chevron d'alignement [correct, masculine noun]; chevron de direction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les courbes plus prononcées sont signalées soit par des délinéateurs soit par des chevrons d'alignement.