English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bending length [correct]
DEF: A measure of fabric stiffness based on how the fabric bends in one plane under the force of gravity.
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
longueur de flexion [correct, feminine noun]