English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
four-quarter bends [correct, officially approved]
OBS: four-quarter bends : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
quatre courbes à 90° [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: quatre courbes à 90° : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).