English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track guidance [correct]
CONT: En route tolerances are subject to consideration of bends or fluctuations of track guidance and within the rated coverage of the navigation aid or where applicable meet PBN [performance-based navigation] standards and minima.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: guidage de route : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.