English (Tourism (General))
tourism policy [correct]
CONT: The Government's overall tourism policy stems from the philosophy which recognises Australia's tourism industry to be a key economic accelerator as well as a key social and educational benefactor.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
politique du tourisme [correct, feminine noun]