English (Finance)
grant [correct, noun, generic]
DEF: ... a gift made by a government or by a corporation(as an educational or charitable foundation) to a beneficiary on the condition that certain terms be accepted or certain engagements fulfilled. The beneficiary may be a specific institution, a corporation, or even an individual; the gift may be a sum of money, but when the government is the benefactor, it is often a tract of land or a valuable franchise...
French (Finances)
concession [correct, see observation, feminine noun, specific]
DEF: Action de concéder, d'accorder; ce qui est ainsi accordé [...]
OBS: On parle de la concession d'un privilège, d'un droit en vue de l'exploitation, ou de la concession de terres. Lorsqu'il s'agit de sommes d'argent, «grant» se rend par «subvention».
Spanish (Finanzas)
concesión [feminine noun]
CONT: Concesión para instalar, operar y explotar una red pública de telecomunicaciones ...