English (Honorary Distinctions)
Victor Martyn Lynch-Staunton Awards [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. Each year the Canada Council designates up to four Canadian artists who have received grants in the fields of music or visual arts as holders of Victor Martyn Lynch-Staunton Awards. This designation is made to honour the memory of the benefactor, whose bequest to the Council enabled it to increase the number of grants to artists.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Victor-Martyn-Lynch-Staunton [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Chaque année, le Conseil des Arts du Canada accorde le prix Victor-Martyn-Lynch-Staunton à au plus quatre bénéficiaires de subventions. Cette récompense honore la mémoire du donateur, dont le legs permet au Conseil des Arts d'augmenter le nombre de subventions accordées aux artistes.