English (Environment)
system sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The degree to which a system will respond to a given change(in climate), including beneficial and harmful effects.
French (Environnement)
sensibilité du système [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré auquel un système réagira face à un changement (de climat) donné, notamment [les] effets bénéfiques et néfastes.